Connect with us

Annville-Cleona

LebCo College Commitment Tracker: Class of ’24 (Updated June 9th)

With commitments becoming official for high school athletes who plan to compete at the collegiate level, we have compiled a list of where our LebCo athletes plan to use their athletic talents beyond high school.

Congratulations to each individual who has found an opportunity and plans to continue competing at the next level.

If anyone was missed, please let us know by emailing dan@lebcosports.com.

 


If you like this type of coverage, please let us know by Following us on social media: Twitter/X – @lebcosports1 and Facebook.
For any questions, comments, or discrepancies, please reach out to dan@lebcosports.com.

 




     Annville-Cleona Dutchmen 

 

Field Hockey

Grace Francis (Pace University)

 

Football

Mina Elzek (Seton Hill University)

 

Golf – Men’s

Reagan Flynn (Drew University)

 

Tennis – Women’s

Hope Wagner (Lebanon Valley College)

 

Track & Field / Cross Country – Women’s

Megan Brophy (Shenandoah University)

 

Spring Commitment Ceremony

 


     Cedar Crest Falcons 

Baseball

Dylan Fegley (Fayetteville Tech)

Conner Lane (Albright College)

Gaven Schreier (Albright College)

 

Basketball – Women’s

Allie Metzgar (PSU – Harrisburg)

 

Basketball – Men’s

Owen Chernich (Lebanon Valley College)*

 

Field Hockey

Reese Arnold (Lebanon Valley College)

Sierra Margut (DeSales University)

Anna Moyer (PSU-Harrisburg)

Danielle Schroll (Mansfield University)

 

Football

Owen Chernich (Lebanon Valley College)*

Caleb Dorshimer (Lock Haven)

Fernando Marquez (IUP)

Aiden Schomp (Lehigh University)

Christian Weaber (Widener University)

 

Lacrosse – Men’s

Bryce Craig (Lebanon Valley College) 

Aaron Fink (Susquehanna University)

Daulton Krall (Lebanon Valley College) 

 

Soccer – Women’s

Ellie Gerhart (Lock Haven University)

Hannah Menicheschi (Shippensburg University)

 

Soccer – Men’s

Giovanni Mancino (Washington & Jefferson)

Krassimir Vassilev (Washington & Jefferson)

 

Softball

Brooke Zimmerman (University of Mary Washington)

 

Track & Field / Cross Country – Women’s

Hailee Kreiser (Lebanon Valley College)

Lizzie Lowe (Vasser College)

 

Track & Field – Men’s

Leo Tirado (Alvernia University)

 

*Two-Sport Commitment

 

 




 ELCO Raiders  

 

Baseball

Kody Boyer (Delaware Valley University)

Morgan Shanaman (Niagara Community College)

Basketball – Men’s

Dallas George (McDaniel College)

 

Bowling

Morgan Kline (Wichita State)

Hunter Heinsey (Robert Morris University)

Cheerleading

Aiden Balderrama (Elmira College)

 

Field Hockey

Jordyn Fox (Muhlenberg College)

Danielle Geyer (Delaware Valley University)

Hailey Whitmoyer (Lancaster Bible College)

 

Football

Elliott Kreider (Lebanon Valley College)

Jake Williams (Bloomsburg University)

 

Sprint Football

Dante James (Mansfield University)

Carter Kemper (Mansfield University)

 

Soccer – Men’s

Luke Macchione (Lancaster Bible College)

Camden Marquette (Lock Haven University)*

Soccer – Women’s

Carsyn Boyer (Univ. of Albany)

 

Tennis – Women’s

Becky Dimov (Lancaster Bible College)

Track & Field / Cross Country – Women’s

Becky Dimov (Lancaster Bible College)

Elizabeth Dimov (Lancaster Bible College)

Sara Miller (Flagler College)

Nina Milosevic (Lebanon Valley College)

 

Track & Field – Men’s

Camden Marquette (Lock Haven University)*

*Two-Sport Commitment

 

 

The ELCO Spring Commitment Class

 

The ELCO Winter Commitment Class

 

Boyer & Shanaman (Fall Commitment Day)

 

 

 


     Lebanon Cedars

Baseball

Yostin Guerrero (PSU – Schuylkill)

 

Basketball – Men’s

Riquelme Estevez (Central Penn College)

Cheerleading

Rylie Dangerfield (East Stroudsburg University)

Football

Corbett Brickle (Misericordia University)

Mahkye Cortes (Thiel University)

Derek Infante (Misericordia University)

Jahkeim Medlock (Misericordia University)

Josiah Wright (Seton Hill Univesity)

 

Swimming – Women’s

Alexis Binkley (Elizabethtown College)

 

Swimming – Men’s

Will Parker (Saint Bonaventure)

 

Tennis – Men’s

Mason Bender (Lebanon Valley College)

 

Track & Field / Cross Country – Men’s

Jonathan Beltran Garcia (Eastern University)

Jalik Hill (Bloomsburg University)

Tyler Long (Eastern University)

Cole Showers (Mansfield University)

Ramon Urena Batista (Shippensburg University)

 

Wright & Parker (Winter Commitment Day)

 

Spring Commitments – Infante, Hill, Dangerfield, Estevez, Medlock

 

Spring Commitments – Binkley, Beltran Garcia, Brickle, Urena Batista

 

Spring Commitments – Bender, Guerrero, Showers, Long, Cortes

 




Northern Lebanon Vikings

Baseball

Moises Gonzalez (PSU – Harrisburg)

Bowling

Paxton Horner (Alvernia University)

 

Field Hockey

Kiera Anspach (Alvernia University)

Football

Luke Shaffer (Clarion University)

Softball

Abby Palkovic (PSU – Scranton)

 

Track & Field / Cross Country – Women’s

Layna Horner (PSU – Harrisburg)

 

Track & Field / Cross Country – Men’s

Tyler Shunk (Bloomsburg University)

 

Volleyball – Women’s

Bailey McFeaters (Elizabethtown College)

 

Wrestling

Julian Zaragoza (Alvernia University)

 

Northern Lebanon’s College Commits at Winter Signing Day

 





 

   Palmyra Cougars

Baseball

Keagen Kleinfelter (Bishop State Community College)

 

Cheerleading

Haley Wallaesa (Millersville University)

 

Field Hockey

Peyton Bean (Millersville University)

Madison Blauch (Misericordia College)

Keely Bowers (Monmouth University)

Alyssa Dugan (Stevenson University)

Olivia Gain (Queen’s Univ. of Charlotte)

Payton Kane (Slippery Rock University)

Addison Sholly (Lehigh University)

 
Football

Nathan Eisenhooth (East Coast Prep)

Jonathan McDannell (Mansfield University)*

 

Lacrosse – Women’s

Morgan Lantz (UMass – Lowell)

Madison Van Zant (Juniata College)

Lacrosse – Men’s

Kadin Jones (Brigham Young University)

 

Soccer – Women’s

Hope Swanson (Stevenson University)

 

Soccer – Men’s

Caleb Sitler (Bloomsburg University)

 

Tennis – Men’s

Aidan Mahaffey (Lafayette College)

Tyler Mahaffey (Lafayette College)

 

Track & Field – Men’s

Mason Bucks (Penn State University)

Jonathan McDannell (Mansfield University)*

*Two-Sport Commitment

 

Wrestling

Josh Smith (Washington & Jefferson University)

 

Palmyra’s Class of Fall Commitments

 

Palmyra’s Class of Spring Commitments

Bucks announced PSU signing via social media

 




Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Annville-Cleona